Main Banner
Home
About Us
News
Honours
Minor
Fixtures & Results
Lotto
Lotto
Lotto
Contacts
Teams
Links
Camogie
Media
SiteMap
Guestbook



Clare GAA Weekend Fixtures (25/06/2010)
Thursday, 24th June 2010
Submitted by Administrator

Hurling

This Thursday June 24

Clare Champion cup

Division 1, round 8

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v Clonlara  7.30  R.. Hickey

Saturday June 26

Senior championship, round 2

Cusack Park             Clooney-Quin v Scariff  4.30  A. Heagney

Clare Champion cup

Division 1, round 8

Crusheen                Crusheen v Whitegate  7.30  G. Lyons

Tulla                   Tulla v Cratloe  7.30  D. Fox

Inagh                   Inagh-Kilnamona v Newmarket  5p.m.  A. Monaghan

 

Division 2 A, round 8

Tubber          Tubber v O'Callaghans Mills  7.30  G. Hoey

Corofin         Corofin v Wolfe Tones  7.30  J. Hannon

Broadford               Broadford v Ballyea  7.30  J. Healy


Division 2 B, round 8

Ogonnelloe              Ogonnelloe v Smith O'Briens  7.30  J. Hickey

Killanena               Killanena v Bodyke  7.30  M. Troy

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v Ennistymon  7.30  S. McMahon

 

Intermediate league, round 8

Kilmaley                Kilmaley v Eire Og  7.30  M. Leahy


Sunday June 26 

Division 2 B, round 8

Feakle          Feakle v Sixmilebridge  1p.m.  J. Healy

Intermediate league, round 8

Meelick         Meelick v Cratloe  6p.m.  M. Troy

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Corofin  6p.m.  J. Dolan

Inagh                   Inagh-Kilnamona v Newmarket  4p.m.  M. Kennedy

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v Parteen  6p.m.  F. O'Reilly

 

Junior A league semi-finals

Tulla                   Crusheen v O'Callaghans Mills  6p.m.  B. Dowd

Sixmilebridge   Clonlara v Whitegate  6p.m.  J. Chaplin


Junior B league semi-finals

Newmarket               Broadford v Eire Og  7.15 p.m.  J. O'Donnell

Ruan                    Tubber v Inagh-Kilnamona  6p.m.  G. Lyons

 

Tuesday June 29

Division 2 A, round 8

Scariff         Scariff v Kilmaley  7.30  J. Healy

 

Wednesday June 30

Division 2 A, round 8

Eire Og         Eire Og v St. Josephs  7.30  T. Stackpool


Thursday July 1

Division 1, round 8

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Sixmilebridge  7.30p.m.  J. Hickey

                      

About the Author - Administrator

Declan has been Administrator of SixmilebridgeGaa.com since its inception on March 17th 2005. To contact him regarding the website or any other activities, please email administrator@sixmilebridgegaa.com

Browse Archived Articles by Administrator



«« Back



Read more articles like this ....


Copyright Sixmilebridge GAA 2005
administrator@sixmilebridgegaa.com